Investors

business description

Board committees

Share dealing code

The Board recognises the importance of complying with the AIM Rules and MAR relating to dealings by directors and certain other employees of the Group in the Ordinary Shares and has established a share dealing code. The Company will take all reasonable steps to ensure compliance by the directors and any relevant employees. The Directors believe that the share dealing code adopted by the Board is appropriate for a company quoted on AIM and is compliant with Rule 21 of the AIM Rules relating to dealing policies.


Incorporation and operation

Registered and Head Office: Aldgate Tower 7th Floor, 2 Leman Street, London E1 8FA

Company URL: https://essensys.tech/

Details of other listings or trading platforms: essensys plc has only applied and agreed to have its securities traded on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange.

Country of Incorporation & Operation: essensys plc is incorporated in England and Wales under the company registration number 11780413. The main country of operation is the United Kingdom.


Share information (as at 31 January 2020)

Trading system: CREST

SEDOL: BJL1ZF4

Market: essensys plc has only applied and agreed to have its securities traded on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange.

Share restrictions: There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities. No shares are held in treasury.

The number of AIM securities in issue: 48,107,567 Ordinary Shares of 0.25p each

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are as follows:

SIGNIFICANT SHAREHOLDERS (>3%)
NameAmount%
Mark Furness20,885,62943.41
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc.3,580,2987.44
Soros Fund Management LLC2,614,1755.43
Tellworth Investments2,487,5345.17
Chelverton Asset Management Limited1,900,0003.95
Ian Bryn Sadler1,752,1923.64
Barry Clark1,642,6803.41

Percentage of securities not in public hands: 61.59%

DIRECTORS’ INTERESTS
NameAmount%
Mark Furness 20,885,62943.41
Alan Pepper496,4541.03
Jon Lee33,1130.07
Charles Butler33,1130.07
Total21,448,30944.58

Takeover and mergers

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers: essensys plc is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

arrow-up

essensys plc is a public limited company registered in England and Wales. Registered Office: Aldgate Tower, Leman Street, London, E1 8FA. essensys Inc is a Delaware company. Registered Office: 450 7th Avenue, New York, NY 10123. Access our Complaints Policy, Code of Practice & Compliance

© 2020 essensys. All Rights Reserved.

Contact us
London

Aldgate Tower
2 Leman Street
London
E1 8FA

 

New York

Nelson Tower
450 7th Avenue
New York
10123

 

Los Angeles

2450 Colorado
Ave #1007
Santa Monica
CA 90404

 

Name

blurb